43 W 37th St Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $148,748 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 W 37th St, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $178,437, approximately $111 per square foot. 43 W 37th St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Columbia Central School, and Steger Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Riddle Clarita Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Graziani George
Bought by
First United Bank and Trust #2337
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Clarita Dawn | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| First United Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,756 | $52,050 | $3,852 | $48,198 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $46,478 | $3,440 | $43,038 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $41,306 | $3,057 | $38,249 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $37,819 | $2,799 | $35,020 |
| 2020 | $3,346 | $35,444 | $2,623 | $32,821 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $33,312 | $2,465 | $30,847 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $32,595 | $2,412 | $30,183 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $30,028 | $2,222 | $27,806 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $29,834 | $2,208 | $27,626 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,993 | $2,149 | $28,844 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,306 | $2,171 | $29,135 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,087 | $2,275 | $22,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map