43 W Crest Dr Rochester, NY 14606
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 W Crest Dr, Rochester, NY 14606 and is currently estimated at $217,710, approximately $206 per square foot. 43 W Crest Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gates-Chili Middle School, Gates-Chili High School, and Northstar Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Topoliuk Walter
Bought by
Buhan Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,025
Outstanding Balance
$93,416
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Stefan Topoliuk
Bought by
Stefan Topoliuk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buhan Stephanie L | $103,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Stefan Topoliuk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buhan Stephanie L | $107,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,774 | $204,200 | $38,600 | $165,600 |
| 2024 | $5,774 | $124,400 | $27,200 | $97,200 |
| 2023 | $5,715 | $124,400 | $27,200 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $5,657 | $124,400 | $27,200 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $5,586 | $124,400 | $27,200 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | $124,400 | $27,200 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $102,000 | $27,200 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $4,007 | $102,000 | $27,200 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $102,000 | $27,200 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $102,000 | $27,200 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,000 | $27,200 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,000 | $27,200 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map