Estimated Value: $75,808 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 43 W Lafayette St, Hazel, SD 57242 and is currently estimated at $92,904. 43 W Lafayette St is a home with nearby schools including Hamlin Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School - 02, and Hamlin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $138 | $8,438 | $7,500 | $938 |
| 2024 | $152 | $8,438 | $7,500 | $938 |
| 2023 | $155 | $8,438 | $7,500 | $938 |
| 2022 | $152 | $8,438 | $7,500 | $938 |
| 2021 | $85 | $3,600 | $3,000 | $600 |
Source: Public Records
Map