43 Ward St Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $844,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Ward St, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $769,620, approximately $443 per square foot. 43 Ward St is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, All Saints STEAM Academy, and St George's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1987
Bought by
Moore Kathleen A and Surber Judith E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Kathleen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Kathleen A | $222,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Kathleen A | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Kathleen A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,132 | $604,900 | $362,600 | $242,300 |
| 2024 | $6,811 | $604,900 | $362,600 | $242,300 |
| 2023 | $4,798 | $381,100 | $203,400 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $4,581 | $381,100 | $203,400 | $177,700 |
| 2021 | $4,581 | $381,100 | $203,400 | $177,700 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $332,900 | $150,400 | $182,500 |
| 2018 | $4,577 | $332,900 | $150,400 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $275,300 | $126,100 | $149,200 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $274,000 | $126,100 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | $4,074 | $253,500 | $114,600 | $138,900 |
| 2013 | $3,982 | $253,500 | $114,600 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map