43 Washington Ave Middlesex, NJ 08846
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $659,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,385
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Washington Ave, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and is currently estimated at $624,450, approximately $261 per square foot. 43 Washington Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex High School and Our Lady of Mount Virgin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Parra Jorge
Bought by
Anderson James and Anderson Salliann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $242,500 | -- | |
| Anderson James | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson James | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,493 | $612,700 | $154,700 | $458,000 |
| 2024 | $11,894 | $539,900 | $154,700 | $385,200 |
| 2023 | $11,894 | $539,900 | $154,700 | $385,200 |
| 2022 | $11,652 | $117,800 | $36,900 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $8,452 | $117,800 | $36,900 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $11,099 | $117,800 | $36,900 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $10,799 | $117,800 | $36,900 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $10,471 | $117,800 | $36,900 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $10,183 | $117,800 | $36,900 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $9,847 | $117,800 | $36,900 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $9,638 | $117,800 | $36,900 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $9,455 | $117,800 | $36,900 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map