43 Will Dr Perryville, AR 72126
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $416,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,360
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Will Dr, Perryville, AR 72126 and is currently estimated at $355,546, approximately $150 per square foot. 43 Will Dr is a home with nearby schools including Perryville High School and Perryville Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
James Larmoyeux C and James Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Larmoyeux C | $24,000 | -- | |
| Larmoyeux C James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $58,370 | $4,800 | $53,570 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $58,370 | $4,800 | $53,570 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $58,370 | $4,800 | $53,570 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $58,370 | $4,800 | $53,570 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $44,270 | $4,800 | $39,470 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $44,270 | $4,800 | $39,470 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $44,270 | $4,800 | $39,470 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $44,270 | $4,800 | $39,470 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $44,270 | $4,800 | $39,470 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $45,940 | $4,650 | $41,290 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $45,940 | $4,650 | $41,290 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $45,940 | $4,650 | $41,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map