43 Windermere Rd Montclair, NJ 07043
Estimated Value: $1,171,000 - $1,444,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,091
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Windermere Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043 and is currently estimated at $1,262,951, approximately $603 per square foot. 43 Windermere Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bradford School, Hillside School, and Nishuane School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Albanese Dion
Bought by
Polasek Peter and Polasek Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,336
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$1,232,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1990
Sold by
Sheehan Anne V
Bought by
Albanese Dion and Albanese Carven
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polasek Peter | $260,000 | -- | |
| Albanese Dion | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polasek Peter | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,256 | $654,000 | $403,500 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $22,105 | $654,000 | $403,500 | $250,500 |
| 2022 | $21,504 | $654,000 | $403,500 | $250,500 |
| 2021 | $21,131 | $654,000 | $403,500 | $250,500 |
| 2020 | $20,791 | $654,000 | $403,500 | $250,500 |
| 2019 | $20,575 | $654,000 | $403,500 | $250,500 |
| 2018 | $20,235 | $654,000 | $403,500 | $250,500 |
| 2017 | $19,040 | $509,900 | $307,400 | $202,500 |
| 2016 | $18,530 | $509,900 | $307,400 | $202,500 |
| 2015 | $17,979 | $509,900 | $307,400 | $202,500 |
| 2014 | $17,377 | $509,900 | $307,400 | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map