Estimated Value: $803,000 - $971,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Wingam Dr, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $865,700. 43 Wingam Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Keenan Walter and Keenan Susan
Bought by
Keenan Ft and Keenan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Titus William W
Bought by
Keenan Walter and Keenan Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Titus William W
Bought by
Titus William W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keenan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Keenan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Keenan Walter | $462,000 | -- | |
| Keenan Walter | $462,000 | -- | |
| Keenan Walter | $462,000 | -- | |
| Titus William W | -- | -- | |
| Titus William W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keenan Walter | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $55,500 | $14,900 | $40,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $55,500 | $14,900 | $40,600 |
| 2022 | $15,136 | $55,500 | $14,900 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $15,136 | $55,500 | $14,900 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $15,965 | $55,500 | $14,900 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $15,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $55,500 | $14,900 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $15,187 | $55,500 | $14,900 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $15,115 | $55,500 | $14,900 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,500 | $14,900 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,500 | $14,900 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map