A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Alice McCain
Keller Williams Realty Advantage
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $271,000
THIS IS THE PERFECT FORECLOSURE. THINK OF A NEW TOWNHOUSE. ..Expect multiple offers on this property. It has everything! Enough said!!! So see for yourself. You will agree. All information to be verified by the Purchaser. Bank addendum on-line.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alice McCain
(304) 901-4886 klrw220@kw.com Keller Williams Realty Advantage Listed on: 10/25/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Stephanie | $128,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Stephanie | $131,122 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2014 01/23/14 | Sold | $128,500 | -4.7% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2013 12/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2013 10/25/13 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $121,800 | $28,260 | $93,540 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $117,480 | $24,060 | $93,420 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $113,280 | $19,860 | $93,420 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $104,460 | $18,600 | $85,860 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $95,580 | $15,000 | $80,580 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $91,020 | $15,000 | $76,020 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $87,900 | $15,000 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $86,340 | $15,000 | $71,340 |
| 2017 | $959 | $80,460 | $15,000 | $65,460 |
| 2016 | $958 | $79,680 | $15,000 | $64,680 |
| 2015 | $965 | $78,120 | $15,000 | $63,120 |
| 2014 | $967 | $78,060 | $15,000 | $63,060 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Alice McCain
Keller Williams Realty Advantage
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Matt Ridgeway
RE/MAX
(304) 676-2904
26 in this area
424 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003752172
APN: 02-6S-00490000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.