43 Woodside Dr Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $405,153 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
993
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Woodside Dr, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $488,288, approximately $491 per square foot. 43 Woodside Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Race Brook School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Dorin George R and Dorin Joy W
Bought by
Ferguson Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Dorin George
Bought by
Dorin George R and Dorin Joy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Michael E | $170,000 | -- | |
| Ferguson Michael E | $170,000 | -- | |
| Dorin George R | $90,000 | -- | |
| Clark Robert C | $90,000 | -- | |
| Clark Robert C | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Robert C | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Robert C | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,580 | $226,100 | $132,000 | $94,100 |
| 2024 | $7,009 | $226,100 | $132,000 | $94,100 |
| 2023 | $5,089 | $157,500 | $96,300 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $5,152 | $157,500 | $96,300 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $157,500 | $96,300 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $5,157 | $157,500 | $96,300 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $5,133 | $157,500 | $96,300 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $157,500 | $96,300 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $5,185 | $155,800 | $99,400 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $5,017 | $155,800 | $99,400 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $4,892 | $155,800 | $99,400 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $4,752 | $155,800 | $99,400 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map