430-38 Honeysuckle Path Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $446,439 - $518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430-38 Honeysuckle Path, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $484,360, approximately $182 per square foot. 430-38 Honeysuckle Path is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Murray Thomas J and Murray Jacquelyn A
Bought by
Murray Bridget A and Murray Matthew T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Stelma Robert J and Stelma Barbara E
Bought by
Murray Thomas J and Murray Jacquelyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,080
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1990
Bought by
Stelma Robert J and Stelma Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Bridget A | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Thomas J | $288,000 | None Available | |
| Stelma Robert J | $175,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Thomas J | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,010 | $132,060 | $12,250 | $119,810 |
| 2024 | $5,903 | $132,060 | $12,250 | $119,810 |
| 2023 | $5,395 | $98,250 | $12,250 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $4,885 | $98,250 | $12,250 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $4,913 | $98,250 | $12,250 | $86,000 |
| 2020 | $5,262 | $98,250 | $12,250 | $86,000 |
| 2019 | $5,304 | $98,250 | $12,250 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $3,673 | $70,600 | $10,500 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $3,673 | $70,600 | $10,500 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $70,600 | $10,500 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | $4,024 | $70,600 | $10,500 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | $3,253 | $66,680 | $10,500 | $56,180 |
| 2013 | $3,232 | $66,680 | $10,500 | $56,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map