Estimated Value: $481,000 - $697,446
Studio
4
Baths
3,628
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Albert Brady Rd, Lenox, GA 31637 and is currently estimated at $583,482, approximately $160 per square foot. 430 Albert Brady Rd is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Norman Park Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Wetherington Jameson D
Bought by
Wetherington Heath D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetherington Heath D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,964 | $265,222 | $19,306 | $245,916 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $255,531 | $14,481 | $241,050 |
| 2023 | $5,346 | $150,455 | $14,481 | $135,974 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $141,569 | $12,870 | $128,699 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $133,512 | $12,870 | $120,642 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $128,987 | $12,870 | $116,117 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $112,610 | $12,870 | $99,740 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $112,610 | $12,870 | $99,740 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $111,762 | $12,022 | $99,740 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $111,762 | $12,022 | $99,740 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $111,762 | $12,022 | $99,740 |
| 2014 | $2,998 | $111,762 | $12,022 | $99,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,762 | $12,022 | $99,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map