430 Amherst Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Amherst Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $398,353, approximately $276 per square foot. 430 Amherst Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Smith Kurt C and Smith Irene M
Bought by
Smith Family Trust and Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Family Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,068 | $36,000 | $8,204 | $27,796 |
| 2024 | $7,068 | $27,768 | $7,032 | $20,736 |
| 2023 | $6,784 | $29,000 | $7,032 | $21,968 |
| 2022 | $6,784 | $29,000 | $7,032 | $21,968 |
| 2021 | $5,569 | $22,615 | $6,739 | $15,876 |
| 2020 | $6,385 | $22,615 | $6,739 | $15,876 |
| 2019 | $6,272 | $24,852 | $6,739 | $18,113 |
| 2018 | $5,857 | $21,396 | $5,567 | $15,829 |
| 2017 | $5,771 | $21,396 | $5,567 | $15,829 |
| 2016 | $6,038 | $22,763 | $5,567 | $17,196 |
| 2015 | $5,555 | $19,919 | $4,688 | $15,231 |
| 2014 | $5,474 | $19,919 | $4,688 | $15,231 |
| 2013 | $5,316 | $19,919 | $4,688 | $15,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map