430 Badger Dr Baraboo, WI 53913
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
685
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Badger Dr, Baraboo, WI 53913 and is currently estimated at $175,765, approximately $256 per square foot. 430 Badger Dr is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including Baraboo High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Erdman Karen M and Koca Karen M
Bought by
Silvers Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvers Daniel J | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $93,400 | $23,700 | $69,700 |
| 2024 | $19 | $93,400 | $23,700 | $69,700 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $93,400 | $23,700 | $69,700 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $93,400 | $23,700 | $69,700 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $93,400 | $23,700 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $81,300 | $22,300 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $81,300 | $22,300 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $81,300 | $22,300 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $81,300 | $22,300 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $81,300 | $22,300 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $81,300 | $22,300 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $81,300 | $22,300 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map