430 Baldwin Ave Rochester, MI 48307
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
839
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Baldwin Ave, Rochester, MI 48307 and is currently estimated at $172,729, approximately $205 per square foot. 430 Baldwin Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including North Hill Elementary School, Hart Middle School, and Stoney Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Bain-Rewold Nancy V
Bought by
Bain-Rewold Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bain-Rewold Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bain-Rewold Nancy | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |