430 Beach 68th St Far Rockaway, NY 11692
Arverne Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
76,692
Sq Ft
1.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Beach 68th St, Far Rockaway, NY 11692. 430 Beach 68th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 42 - R. Vernam and St Rose of Lima Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $261,517 | $2,528,100 | $362,700 | $2,165,400 |
| 2025 | $269,216 | $2,430,000 | $362,700 | $2,067,300 |
| 2024 | $269,216 | $2,541,690 | $362,700 | $2,178,990 |
| 2023 | $265,932 | $2,497,950 | $362,700 | $2,135,250 |
| 2022 | $253,313 | $2,355,300 | $362,700 | $1,992,600 |
| 2021 | $231,039 | $2,160,450 | $362,700 | $1,797,750 |
| 2020 | $305,998 | $3,145,500 | $362,700 | $2,782,800 |
| 2019 | $291,467 | $3,052,800 | $362,700 | $2,690,100 |
| 2018 | $275,977 | $2,624,850 | $362,700 | $2,262,150 |
| 2017 | $262,994 | $2,501,370 | $362,700 | $2,138,670 |
| 2016 | $258,947 | $2,501,370 | $362,700 | $2,138,670 |
| 2015 | $126,933 | $2,494,080 | $378,900 | $2,115,180 |
| 2014 | $126,933 | $2,562,930 | $382,860 | $2,180,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map