430 Bellaire Dr Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Bellaire Dr, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $248,692, approximately $150 per square foot. 430 Bellaire Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Grace Baptist School, and Christian Academy of Madison.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Staley Marcella M Trust
Bought by
Imbler Brenda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imbler Brenda S | $199,900 | Madison Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $181,700 | $18,000 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $171,600 | $18,000 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $160,400 | $18,000 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $147,800 | $18,000 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $131,800 | $18,000 | $113,800 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $128,100 | $18,000 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $128,100 | $18,000 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $1,281 | $128,100 | $18,000 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $117,500 | $18,000 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $117,500 | $18,000 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $105,000 | $18,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map