430 Boston Post Rd Weston, MA 02493
Estimated Value: $1,286,560
Studio
--
Bath
2,980
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Boston Post Rd, Weston, MA 02493 and is currently estimated at $1,286,560, approximately $431 per square foot. 430 Boston Post Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Lbl Nt and Littlefield
Bought by
Littlefield Lucy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$834,827
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$451,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Littlefield Lucy B
Bought by
Lbl Weston Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$834,827
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$451,733
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littlefield Lucy B | -- | None Available | |
| Lbl Weston Llc | $1,200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lbl Weston Llc | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,447 | $1,301,500 | $782,400 | $519,100 |
| 2024 | $14,473 | $1,301,500 | $782,400 | $519,100 |
| 2023 | $14,567 | $1,230,300 | $711,200 | $519,100 |
| 2022 | $15,711 | $1,226,500 | $710,900 | $515,600 |
| 2021 | $15,097 | $1,163,100 | $658,200 | $504,900 |
| 2020 | $14,923 | $1,163,100 | $658,200 | $504,900 |
| 2019 | $14,643 | $1,163,100 | $658,200 | $504,900 |
| 2018 | $13,532 | $1,081,700 | $590,400 | $491,300 |
| 2017 | $13,413 | $1,081,700 | $590,400 | $491,300 |
| 2016 | $13,153 | $1,081,700 | $590,400 | $491,300 |
| 2015 | $13,283 | $1,081,700 | $590,400 | $491,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map