$218,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

430 Botticelli Dr Unit 430 Nokomis, FL 34275

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,416 Sq Ft
14.7 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$154 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

134 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 640,528 Sq Ft lot
  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laurel Nokomis School Rated A-
  • Front Porch
  • Screened Patio

About This Home

As of March 2026

Come and Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle!! Nestled in the beautiful mature and established community of Sorrento East. This beauitful 2 bedroom 2 bath freestanding Villa home is situated in the small neighborhood of Sorrento Villas 4. Sorrento East is located between Venice and Sarasota, with easy access to I-75 and in close proximity to our Amazing Beaches, Restaurants, Shopping, Historic Downtown Venice, and Oscar Scherer State Park. Upon entry you will immediatly notice the beauitful recently replaced flooring, and recently repainted inside the home. The home also boasts a split floor plan for added privacy when family and friends come to visit. Enjoy your morning coffee on your front lania with the beauitful Florida weather. Whether your looking for a permanent home or a vacation home this beauitful home will check the boxes. The HVAC was recently replaced and the Water Heater too. The HOA includes: Lawn maintenance and Roof maintenance and exterior painting as needed. Don't miss out on owning your little slice of paradise! Schedule your private showing Today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Shock

EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3443398 Listed on: 10/15/2025

EXP REALTY LLC

Co-Listed By

James Dunn

EXP REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 888-883-8509 License #3513233

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,738

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 14.7 Acre Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned RSF3

HOA Fees

  • $535 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,416 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Justin Gonzalez Association, Phone Number (941) 529-9595
  • Visit Association Website
  • Sorrento Villas Community
  • Sorrento Villas 4 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,738

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

14.7 Acres

HOA Fees

$535 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1416
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Building Area Total: 1928
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 640528
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261010944
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-883-8509
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 179.12
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 153.95
  • Total Acreage: Non-Applicable
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-883-8509
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 131.55

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0237G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 535
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Justin Gonzalez
  • Phone: 941- 529-9595
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: PLEASE SEE HOA DOCS
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Fees: 0
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0
  • Association Email: justin@civixpm.com
  • Association URL: www.civixpropertymanagement.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 6420.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 535.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 535.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Laurel Nokomis Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF3
  • Parcel Number: 0160161030
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: PLEASE SEE HOA DOCS AND BYLAWS

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2738
  • Tax Book Number: 4-5
  • Tax Lot: 0

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: PLEASE SEE HOA DOCS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$218,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-7.19%
Views
100

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
102.07%
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$174,400
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,220

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $218,000 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $174,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $218,000 -7.2% $154 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $234,900 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Price Changed $234,900 -4.5% $166 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 For Sale $245,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,738 $186,200 -- $186,200
2024 $1,045 $204,900 -- $204,900
2023 $1,045 $105,014 $0 $0
2022 $1,084 $101,955 $0 $0
2021 $1,061 $98,985 $0 $0
2020 $1,052 $97,618 $0 $0
2019 $995 $95,423 $0 $0
2018 $953 $93,644 $0 $0
2017 $943 $91,718 $0 $0
2016 $935 $108,800 $0 $108,800
2015 $948 $93,900 $0 $93,900
2014 $942 $91,327 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: N6140988

Stellar MLS

APN: 0160-16-1030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.