430 Burroughs Ave Flint, MI 48507
Circle Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,053 - $118,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Burroughs Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $99,263, approximately $81 per square foot. 430 Burroughs Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Mcdaniel Sudedrick D and Mcdaniel Alicia M
Bought by
Atherton Melissa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Dias Placido J and Dias Crystal L
Bought by
Mcdaniel Sudedrick D and Mcdaniel Alicia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atherton Melissa L | $20,000 | Re Title Agency Llc | |
| Mcdaniel Sudedrick D | $71,900 | Sargents Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History