430 Cedar St Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Cedar St, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $308,473. 430 Cedar St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Clarendon Avenue Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Dominski Jacqueline
Bought by
Bower Loretta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,857
Outstanding Balance
$119,008
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Brach Wayne C
Bought by
Brach Wayne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bower Loretta | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Brach Wayne C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bower Loretta | $142,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,758 | $249,400 | $82,000 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $155,000 | $40,000 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $155,000 | $40,000 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $155,000 | $40,000 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $155,000 | $40,000 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $155,000 | $40,000 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $155,000 | $40,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $138,500 | $38,900 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $138,500 | $38,900 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $2,381 | $138,500 | $38,900 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $138,500 | $38,900 | $99,600 |
| 2013 | $2,475 | $138,500 | $38,900 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map