430 College Dr Unit 430 Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 College Dr Unit 430, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $256,775, approximately $286 per square foot. 430 College Dr Unit 430 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
430 College Drive Llc
Bought by
Adoptante Marissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adoptante Marissa | $130,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adoptante Marissa | $7,500 | |
| Open | Adoptante Marissa | $126,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $64,000 | $40,000 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $3,789 | $64,000 | $40,000 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $64,000 | $40,000 | $24,000 |