430 County Rd Centre, AL 35960
Estimated Value: $83,603 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 County Rd, Centre, AL 35960 and is currently estimated at $160,651, approximately $120 per square foot. 430 County Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $6,320 | $1,320 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $265 | $6,320 | $1,320 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $265 | $6,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $265 | $6,320 | $1,320 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $204 | $4,860 | $840 | $4,020 |
| 2020 | $204 | $4,860 | $840 | $4,020 |
| 2019 | $204 | $4,860 | $840 | $4,020 |
| 2018 | $204 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $176 | $20,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $176 | $20,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $176 | $20,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $171 | $20,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $171 | $20,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map