430 County Road 243 Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $243,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 County Road 243, Angleton, TX 77515 and is currently estimated at $197,071, approximately $189 per square foot. 430 County Road 243 is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Angleton Junior High School, and Angleton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $183,145 | $85,630 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $302 | $151,359 | $86,430 | $130,920 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $137,599 | $46,590 | $100,130 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $125,090 | $39,310 | $85,780 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $117,040 | $36,410 | $80,630 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $112,760 | $36,410 | $76,350 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $106,890 | $36,410 | $70,480 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $101,220 | $30,850 | $70,370 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $101,220 | $30,850 | $70,370 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $92,160 | $26,280 | $65,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map