Estimated Value: $175,000 - $198,783
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 E 2nd St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $186,196, approximately $119 per square foot. 430 E 2nd St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Schupbach Terry L
Bought by
Schupbach Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Sold by
Schupbach Matthew D
Bought by
Schupbach Matthew D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schupbach Matthew D | -- | None Available | |
| Schupbach Matthew D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,189 | $51,100 | $13,060 | $38,040 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $145,980 | $37,300 | $108,680 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $51,093 | $13,055 | $38,038 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $42,606 | $10,311 | $32,295 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $42,606 | $10,311 | $32,295 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $42,606 | $10,311 | $32,295 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $35,950 | $8,700 | $27,250 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $35,950 | $8,700 | $27,250 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $35,950 | $8,700 | $27,250 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $33,840 | $8,270 | $25,570 |
| 2013 | $1,548 | $33,840 | $8,270 | $25,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map