430 E 5th St Beckemeyer, IL 62219
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $332,730
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 E 5th St, Beckemeyer, IL 62219 and is currently estimated at $271,183, approximately $145 per square foot. 430 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Breese ESD #12, Beckemeyer Elementary School, and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Hubbard Lorna V and Hubbard Trevor J
Bought by
Hubbard Lorna V and Honer Austin P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Holthaus Edward H and Holthaus Edna M
Bought by
Hubbard Trevor J and Hubbard Lorna V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Lorna V | -- | Community Title | |
| Hubbard Trevor J | $21,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,561 | $88,900 | $7,680 | $81,220 |
| 2023 | $5,561 | $80,820 | $6,980 | $73,840 |
| 2022 | $5,178 | $79,230 | $6,840 | $72,390 |
| 2021 | $5,109 | $77,680 | $6,710 | $70,970 |
| 2020 | $5,110 | $76,160 | $6,580 | $69,580 |
| 2019 | $5,039 | $76,160 | $6,580 | $69,580 |
| 2018 | $5,121 | $72,860 | $6,220 | $66,640 |
| 2017 | $5,268 | $74,140 | $6,220 | $67,920 |
| 2016 | $5,292 | $74,140 | $6,220 | $67,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,140 | $6,220 | $67,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,610 | $6,220 | $69,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map