Estimated Value: $220,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 E Ash St Unit 430432, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $240,381, approximately $144 per square foot. 430 E Ash St Unit 430432 is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Fischer Timothy and Fischer Tara
Bought by
Fisch Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Outstanding Balance
$85,794
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Devoss Gerald H and Devoss Marilyn J
Bought by
Fischer Timothy and Fischer Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Outstanding Balance
$85,794
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Sold by
Devoss Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisch Co Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fischer Timothy | $128,500 | Tri County Title Agency Llc | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Timothy | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,930 | $128,500 | $63,880 | $64,620 |
| 2024 | $48 | $130,380 | $63,880 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $116,580 | $54,290 | $62,290 |
| 2022 | $5,338 | $93,060 | $44,710 | $48,350 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $90,990 | $44,710 | $46,280 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $90,990 | $44,710 | $46,280 |
| 2019 | $4,876 | $69,000 | $22,360 | $46,640 |
| 2018 | $4,780 | $68,250 | $16,930 | $51,320 |
| 2017 | $4,692 | $68,250 | $16,930 | $51,320 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,530 | $17,250 | $49,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,710 | $34,493 | $31,217 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,220 | $48,865 | $19,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map