430 E Brooklyn St Chilton, WI 53014
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 E Brooklyn St, Chilton, WI 53014 and is currently estimated at $271,858, approximately $168 per square foot. 430 E Brooklyn St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Chilton Elementary School, Chilton Middle School, and Chilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Vickman Anthony E and Vickman Susan M
Bought by
Kartheiser Nicholas D and Kartheiser Ashley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,687
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Boettcher Verona and Roehrig Arlene
Bought by
Vickman Anthony E and Vickman Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,116
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kartheiser Nicholas D | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Vickman Anthony E | $125,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kartheiser Nicholas D | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vickman Anthony E | $100,116 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,791 | $173,300 | $14,800 | $158,500 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $173,300 | $14,800 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $173,300 | $14,800 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $173,300 | $14,800 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $150,300 | $14,800 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $142,200 | $14,800 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $142,200 | $14,800 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $2,971 | $142,200 | $14,800 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $142,200 | $14,800 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $3,094 | $142,200 | $14,800 | $127,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map