430 E Coe Ave Stanfield, OR 97875
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 E Coe Ave, Stanfield, OR 97875 and is currently estimated at $276,216, approximately $197 per square foot. 430 E Coe Ave is a home with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School and Stanfield Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Davis Charles P
Bought by
Davis Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Davis Kathryn M and Hines Kathryn M
Bought by
Davis Kathryn M and Davis Charles Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Hines Steven T
Bought by
Hines Kathryn M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Kathryn M | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Kathryn M | -- | Amerititle | |
| Hines Kathryn M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $113,070 | $30,820 | $82,250 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $106,590 | $29,050 | $77,540 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $103,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $100,480 | $27,380 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $97,560 | $26,580 | $70,980 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $91,970 | $25,050 | $66,920 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $89,300 | $24,320 | $64,980 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $86,700 | $23,610 | $63,090 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $79,350 | $21,600 | $57,750 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $79,350 | $21,600 | $57,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map