NOT LISTED FOR SALE

430 E Main St Florence, CO 81226

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 430 E Main St, Florence, CO 81226. 430 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Florence High School, and Florence Christian School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,377 $44,250 -- --
2024 $3,377 $44,756 $0 $0
2023 $2,607 $32,701 $0 $0
2022 $3,645 $23,577 $0 $0
2021 $1,851 $23,736 $0 $0
2020 $1,445 $21,400 $0 $0
2019 $2,754 $21,400 $0 $0
2018 $1,445 $21,435 $0 $0
2017 $1,474 $21,435 $0 $0
2016 $1,331 $19,530 $0 $0
2015 $1,318 $19,530 $0 $0
2012 $1,664 $22,468 $4,705 $17,763
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.