430 E Main St Victoria, IL 61485
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 E Main St, Victoria, IL 61485 and is currently estimated at $116,034, approximately $63 per square foot. 430 E Main St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including R O W V A Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Weaver Douglas D
Bought by
Roberts Scott W and Roberts Lorie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$70,425
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$45,609
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Scott W | $85,000 | Western Illinois Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Scott W | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,708 | $36,740 | $3,820 | $32,920 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $34,430 | $3,580 | $30,850 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $31,730 | $3,300 | $28,430 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $29,650 | $3,080 | $26,570 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $27,710 | $2,880 | $24,830 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $27,710 | $2,880 | $24,830 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $22,400 | $2,940 | $19,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map