430 Eager Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $451,771 - $544,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Eager Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $481,443, approximately $251 per square foot. 430 Eager Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
T Gilbert Parker Living Trust
Bought by
Parker T Gilbert T and Parker Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
T Gilbert Parker Living Trust
Bought by
Parker T Gilbert T and Parker Kathleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Gilbert Parker T
Bought by
Given Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker T Gilbert T | -- | -- | |
| Parker T Gilbert T | -- | -- | |
| Given Not | -- | Cohl Stoker & Toskey Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $231,400 | $0 | $0 |