430 Gabbert Dr Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Gabbert Dr, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $443,275, approximately $263 per square foot. 430 Gabbert Dr is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Lorenzen Timothy A and Lorenzen Charity
Bought by
Knp Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Lorenzen Timothy A
Bought by
Lorenzen Timothy A and Lorenzen Charity
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,201
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Gray H Elizabeth and Gray Les
Bought by
Lorenzen Timothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,207
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Gray H Elizabeth H and Gray Les
Bought by
Gray H Elizabeth H and Gray Les
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Gam Michael P & Dolores A Trustees
Bought by
Gray H Elizabeth H and Gray Les
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knp Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lorenzen Timothy A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lorenzen Timothy A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lorenzen Timothy A | $245,500 | -- | |
| Gray H Elizabeth H | -- | -- | |
| Gray H Elizabeth H | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lorenzen Timothy A | $241,201 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorenzen Timothy A | $253,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $23,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $25,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $25,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $21,700 | $1,100 | $20,600 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $21,700 | $1,100 | $20,600 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $20,000 | $1,110 | $18,890 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $20,000 | $1,110 | $18,890 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $17,600 | $1,110 | $16,490 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $17,602 | $1,112 | $16,490 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $19,060 | $1,230 | $17,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,417 | $15,450 | $223,967 |
| 2012 | $1,158 | $243,922 | $15,450 | $228,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map