Estimated Value: $75,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Jackson Ave, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $113,654, approximately $131 per square foot. 430 Jackson Ave is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Elmwood Primary Learning Center, Blair Pointe Upper Elementary School, and Peru Junior/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Schnitz Shelby C
Bought by
Schnitz Dustin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Patterson Charles C
Bought by
Schnitz Dustin E and Schnitz Shelby C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Patterson Charles C
Bought by
Patterson Charles C and Wooten Sara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnitz Dustin E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schnitz Dustin E | $36,500 | Wabash Valley Abstract | |
| Patterson Charles C | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Charles C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $76,400 | $8,100 | $68,300 |
| 2024 | $547 | $54,700 | $8,100 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $547 | $55,300 | $8,100 | $47,200 |
| 2022 | $668 | $55,300 | $8,100 | $47,200 |
| 2021 | $605 | $48,400 | $8,100 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $418 | $40,100 | $4,100 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $456 | $42,500 | $4,100 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $833 | $39,600 | $4,100 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $831 | $39,500 | $4,100 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $831 | $39,500 | $4,100 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | $812 | $38,600 | $4,100 | $34,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,400 | $4,100 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map