430 Joe White Rd Monroe, LA 71203
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Joe White Rd, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $256,318, approximately $106 per square foot. 430 Joe White Rd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Ouachita Junior High School, and Ouachita Parish High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $15,100 | $2,100 | $13,000 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $15,100 | $2,100 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $15,100 | $2,100 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $15,100 | $2,100 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $15,100 | $2,100 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $2,083 | $15,100 | $2,100 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $15,100 | $2,100 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $988 | $15,100 | $2,100 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $15,100 | $2,100 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $15,100 | $2,100 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $987 | $15,100 | $2,100 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $987 | $15,100 | $2,100 | $13,000 |
| 2013 | $984 | $15,100 | $2,100 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map