430 Keepataw Dr Lemont, IL 60439
Southeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Keepataw Dr, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $579,346, approximately $234 per square foot. 430 Keepataw Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Thommen Jeffery and Thommen Leslie M
Bought by
Sarpalius Traci and Sarpalius Brad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,700
Outstanding Balance
$19,062
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$560,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Thommen Jeffery and Thommen Leslie M
Bought by
Thommen Jeffery and Thommen Leslie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarpalius Traci | $280,000 | National Title Solutions Inc | |
| Thommen Jeffery | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarpalius Traci | $27,700 | |
| Open | Sarpalius Traci | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,455 | $44,000 | $6,778 | $37,222 |
| 2024 | $8,455 | $44,000 | $6,778 | $37,222 |
| 2023 | $6,284 | $44,000 | $6,778 | $37,222 |
| 2022 | $6,284 | $29,304 | $5,996 | $23,308 |
| 2021 | $6,113 | $29,303 | $5,996 | $23,307 |
| 2020 | $6,231 | $29,303 | $5,996 | $23,307 |
| 2019 | $6,434 | $31,248 | $5,996 | $25,252 |
| 2018 | $6,327 | $31,248 | $5,996 | $25,252 |
| 2017 | $6,246 | $31,248 | $5,996 | $25,252 |
| 2016 | $5,850 | $27,277 | $4,953 | $22,324 |
| 2015 | $5,908 | $27,277 | $4,953 | $22,324 |
| 2014 | $5,978 | $27,277 | $4,953 | $22,324 |
| 2013 | $5,985 | $28,957 | $4,953 | $24,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map