NOT LISTED FOR SALE

430 Lane 8 Powell, WY 82435

Estimated Value: $495,000 - $582,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,187 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2013

Current estimated payment $3,131 / mo

69 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2013

You will love the privacy and peacefulness this country home has to offer. Great mountain views surrounding the property. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Formal living and dining, family room has vaulted wood burning stove. Fabulous backyard for entertaining. 2 car detached garage, barn, and garden area. Recently replaced the siding, roof, and windows. Underground sprinklers. All on 2 acres. A MUST SEE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Fink

BHHS Brokerage West, Inc. Listed on: 04/03/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert McCray

Metzler & Moore Realty License #RE-11817

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,541

Year Built

  • Built in 1914

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,187 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Farming

  • Barn
  • 2 Irrigated Acres

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,541

Year Built

Built in 1914

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Disclosures: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Additional Living Units: No
  • Additional Room Info: Partial unfinished basement. Used for storage/pantry. Two barns are older, unsure of year built. Both have electric to them.Square footage is per county records
  • Adjacent to Public Land: No
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 2187
  • Estimated Number Irrigated Acres: 2
  • Estimated Year Built: 1914
  • Available For Rent: No
  • Basement Completion: Not Finished
  • Basement Entry: Interior Only
  • Comments: You will love the privacy and peacefulness this country home has to offer. Great mountain views surrounding the property. 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Formal living and dining, family room has vaulted wood burning stove. Fabulous backyard for entertaining. 2 car detached garage, barn, and garden area. Recently replaced the siding, roof, and windows. Underground sprinklers. All on 2 acres. A MUST SEE
  • Covenants: No
  • Detailed Zoning: Park Co - Powell (GR-P)
  • Directions To Property: East on Hwy 14A out of Powell.South on Rd 5. Left on Lane 8. Property is on the south side on the lane.
  • Foreclosed Pre Foreclosed: No
  • Garage Type Stalls: 2 Stalls, Detached, RV Access/Parking
  • Heating Stove Type: Wood
  • House Design: One and One Half
  • House Sale Contingency: No
  • Irrigation Fee: 137
  • Legal Description: 2 AC. DES. AS:The E. 370' of N. 235' of Lot 58B T55 R98
  • Mobiles Allowed: No
  • Modulars Allowed: No
  • Natural Gas Company: Mon-Dak Utilities
  • Other Building1 Construction: Frame
  • Other Building1 Size: 910 sf
  • Other Building1 Type: Barn 1
  • Other Building2 Construction: Frame
  • Other Building2 Size: 629 sf
  • Other Building2 Type: Barn 2
  • Taxed W Other Land: No
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Total Tax Dollars: 1541.43
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1914

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Skylights, Sump Pump
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace Type: None
  • Room 1: Type: Living Room; Level: Main
  • Room 2: Type: Dining Room; Level: Main
  • Room 3: Type: Kitchen; Level: Main
  • Room 4: Type: Laundry; Level: Main
  • Room 5: Type: Family Room; Level: Main
  • Room 6: Type: Bedroom; Level: Second
  • Room 7: Type: Bedroom; Level: Main
  • Room 8: Type: Bedroom; Level: Main
  • Room 9: Type: Bedroom; Level: Main
  • Room 10: Type: Full Bath; Level: Main
  • Room 11: Type: Full Bath; Level: Second
  • Room 12: Type: 1/2 Bath; Level: Main
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 2187
  • Basement Type: Partial
  • Inclusions: Range, refrigerator, washer/dryer, ceiling fans, woodstove, blinds, firewood in barn.

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Barn, Fenced Yard, Garden, Horse Property, Irrigated, Sprinklers

Lot Info

  • Estimated Number Acres: 2
  • Irrigation: No
  • Lot Features: Level

Rental Info

  • Lease Purchase: No

Tax Info

  • Taxes Tbd: No

MLS Schools

  • School District: Park County District #1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2013
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
List Price
$240,000
Current Estimated Value
$543,496

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%
Original Mortgage
$214,285
Outstanding Balance
$151,886
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,610

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Fross Teddy J and Fross Mary C
Bought by
Gwin Lisa P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,500
Interest Rate
6.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tyrney Jedediah $214,285
Previous Owner Gwin Lisa P $225,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2013 06/11/13 Sold -- -- --
05/12/2013 05/12/13 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2013 04/03/13 For Sale $240,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Wyoming Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,281 $32,225 $6,965 $25,260
2024 $2,912 $41,139 $8,930 $32,209
2023 $2,786 $39,936 $8,930 $31,006
2022 $2,309 $33,092 $5,795 $27,297
2021 $1,989 $28,094 $5,605 $22,489
2020 $1,864 $26,188 $5,605 $20,583
2019 $1,790 $25,030 $5,225 $19,805
2018 $1,714 $23,981 $5,035 $18,946
2017 $1,629 $22,863 $4,940 $17,923
2016 $1,485 $21,409 $4,826 $16,583
2015 -- $21,237 $4,636 $16,601
2014 -- $20,394 $4,636 $15,758
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Wyoming Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10007712

Northwest Wyoming Board of REALTORS®

APN: 01559805802002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.