430 Main St E Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $252,150
Studio
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Main St E, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $206,050, approximately $177 per square foot. 430 Main St E is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Bergman Elementary School, Bergman Middle School, and Bergman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2014
Bought by
Campbell Geln D Liv Trst 11 and Campbell 1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Bought by
Campbell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Geln D Liv Trst 11 | -- | -- | |
| Campbell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $25,360 | $1,870 | $23,490 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $25,360 | $1,870 | $23,490 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $25,360 | $1,870 | $23,490 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $25,360 | $1,870 | $23,490 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $25,360 | $1,870 | $23,490 |
| 2020 | $445 | $21,250 | $1,810 | $19,440 |
| 2019 | $463 | $21,250 | $1,810 | $19,440 |
| 2018 | $488 | $21,250 | $1,810 | $19,440 |
| 2017 | $818 | $21,250 | $1,810 | $19,440 |
| 2016 | $470 | $20,660 | $1,810 | $18,850 |
| 2015 | $818 | $20,660 | $1,620 | $19,040 |
| 2014 | $470 | $20,660 | $1,620 | $19,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map