Monique Frigon
RE/MAX Generations
(413) 992-3209
153 Total Sales
6 in Holden
$545K - $798K Price Range
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $872,000
This home is located at 430 Manning St, Jefferson, MA 01522 and is currently estimated at $551,392, approximately $451 per square foot. 430 Manning St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School and Holden Christian Academy.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Monique Frigon
RE/MAX Generations
(413) 992-3209
153 Total Sales
6 in Holden
$545K - $798K Price Range
Alexander Koziakov
Compass
(781) 417-5576
88 Total Sales
1 in Holden
$501,000 Price
Michele Myles
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(978) 829-4852
23 Total Sales
1 in Holden
$441,000 Price
Stockman Farrar Group
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(781) 208-5870
60 Total Sales
1 in Holden
$542,000 Price
Jennifer McKinstry
Byrnes Real Estate Group LLC
(774) 355-5979
65 Total Sales
1 in Holden
$340,000 Price
Robert Tunnera
Tunnera Real Estate
(508) 552-4176
39 Total Sales
1 in Holden
$405,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $75,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $140,000 | ||
| Closed | Gentilotti Brian | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Richards Lywena T | $75,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,639 | $334,700 | $152,900 | $181,800 |
| 2024 | $4,096 | $289,500 | $148,300 | $141,200 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $258,800 | $129,000 | $129,800 |
| 2022 | $3,819 | $230,600 | $100,800 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $189,400 | $96,000 | $93,400 |
| 2020 | $4,961 | $185,700 | $91,400 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $3,195 | $183,100 | $91,400 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $174,300 | $87,100 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $166,700 | $87,100 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $162,500 | $82,900 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $2,945 | $162,500 | $82,900 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | $2,884 | $162,500 | $82,900 | $79,600 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.