430 Massey Ave Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $406,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,002
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Massey Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $359,051, approximately $119 per square foot. 430 Massey Ave is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Webb Johnny W and Webb Deborah A
Bought by
Murray Donald L and Murray Elizabeth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Donald L | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $55,380 | $6,400 | $48,980 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $55,380 | $6,400 | $48,980 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $55,380 | $6,400 | $48,980 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $55,380 | $6,400 | $48,980 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $55,380 | $6,400 | $48,980 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $55,440 | $6,400 | $49,040 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $55,440 | $6,400 | $49,040 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $55,440 | $6,400 | $49,040 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $55,440 | $6,400 | $49,040 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,440 | $6,400 | $49,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,620 | $6,400 | $46,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,620 | $6,400 | $46,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,420 | $6,400 | $42,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map