430 Matthew Dr Fairview, TX 75069
East McKinney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Matthew Dr, Fairview, TX 75069 and is currently estimated at $414,316, approximately $188 per square foot. 430 Matthew Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jesse Mcgowen Elementary School, Faubion Middle School, and Mckinney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Cb Jeni Apples Crossing Llc
Bought by
Rachel Nafiri Atmadja Living Trust and Atmadja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,709
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachel Nafiri Atmadja Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rachel Nafiri Atmadja Living Trust | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,345 | $423,343 | $95,000 | $328,343 |
| 2024 | $5,337 | $393,488 | $95,000 | $298,488 |
| 2023 | $5,337 | $392,536 | $100,000 | $337,531 |
| 2022 | $6,666 | $356,851 | $80,000 | $276,851 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $50,700 | $50,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $694 | $31,500 | $31,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $563 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map