430 Muirfield Loop Reunion, FL 34747
Reunion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,134,000 - $6,622,644
13
Beds
16
Baths
15,239
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Muirfield Loop, Reunion, FL 34747 and is currently estimated at $5,591,215, approximately $366 per square foot. 430 Muirfield Loop is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Westside K-8 School and Poinciana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Price Michelle and Fletcher Gary Mark
Bought by
Alexanderson Lars Ake
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Wittman Joseph J
Bought by
Price Michelle and Fletcher Gary Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexanderson Lars Ake | $285,000 | Treasure Title Insurance Ag | |
| Price Michelle | $485,000 | Ginn Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Price Michelle | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58,030 | $4,496,300 | $498,700 | $3,997,600 |
| 2024 | $52,029 | $4,595,900 | $598,500 | $3,997,400 |
| 2023 | $52,029 | $2,975,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $47,912 | $3,505,900 | $425,300 | $3,080,600 |
| 2021 | $41,904 | $2,459,300 | $409,500 | $2,049,800 |
| 2020 | $41,355 | $2,436,600 | $450,500 | $1,986,100 |
| 2019 | $44,276 | $2,646,300 | $450,500 | $2,195,800 |
| 2018 | $40,020 | $2,321,700 | $450,500 | $1,871,200 |
| 2017 | $10,115 | $450,500 | $450,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,580 | $406,900 | $406,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,251 | $365,400 | $365,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,075 | $252,000 | $252,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map