430 Oliver Rd Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $779,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Oliver Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $751,247, approximately $241 per square foot. 430 Oliver Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School and John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Borack Philip D and Borack Jo Alice
Bought by
Kaiser Andrew R and Kaiser Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,920
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$569,327
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser Andrew R | $390,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaiser Andrew R | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,529 | $222,292 | $37,681 | $184,611 |
| 2024 | $13,208 | $222,292 | $37,681 | $184,611 |
| 2023 | $12,177 | $222,292 | $37,681 | $184,611 |
| 2022 | $11,570 | $170,801 | $26,079 | $144,722 |
| 2021 | $11,272 | $170,801 | $26,079 | $144,722 |
| 2020 | $11,530 | $170,801 | $26,079 | $144,722 |
| 2019 | $10,754 | $147,242 | $22,481 | $124,761 |
| 2018 | $10,758 | $147,242 | $22,481 | $124,761 |
| 2017 | $10,301 | $147,242 | $22,481 | $124,761 |
| 2016 | $8,426 | $139,147 | $21,347 | $117,800 |
| 2015 | $8,524 | $139,147 | $21,347 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | $8,546 | $139,147 | $21,347 | $117,800 |
| 2013 | $8,043 | $125,360 | $19,233 | $106,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map