430 Palisade Dr Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $156,065 - $217,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Palisade Dr, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $185,516, approximately $111 per square foot. 430 Palisade Dr is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Elizabeth A Elizabeth A and Taylor Richard F
Bought by
Taylor Richard F and Taylor Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Bought by
Taylor Elizabeth Ann 2000 Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Richard F | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Elizabeth Ann 2000 Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $93 | $28,700 | $2,000 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | $268 | $18,630 | $2,000 | $16,630 |
| 2023 | $268 | $18,630 | $2,000 | $16,630 |
| 2022 | $318 | $18,630 | $2,000 | $16,630 |
| 2021 | $318 | $18,630 | $2,000 | $16,630 |
| 2020 | $318 | $16,840 | $2,000 | $14,840 |
| 2019 | $318 | $16,840 | $2,000 | $14,840 |
| 2018 | $343 | $16,840 | $2,000 | $14,840 |
| 2017 | $343 | $16,840 | $2,000 | $14,840 |
| 2016 | $343 | $16,840 | $2,000 | $14,840 |
| 2015 | $343 | $16,840 | $2,000 | $14,840 |
| 2014 | $343 | $13,850 | $1,990 | $11,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map