430 Pardee Rd Rochester, NY 14609
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Pardee Rd, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $244,726, approximately $164 per square foot. 430 Pardee Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including East Irondequoit Middle School, Eastridge Senior High School, and St. Ambrose Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Howe James P Howe Kathleen
Bought by
Brownyard Thomas and Brownyard Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownyard Thomas | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,458 | $205,000 | $36,000 | $169,000 |
| 2024 | $7,458 | $205,000 | $36,000 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $7,131 | $205,000 | $36,000 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $5,615 | $104,400 | $29,600 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $104,400 | $29,600 | $74,800 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $104,400 | $29,600 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $4,695 | $104,400 | $29,600 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $4,356 | $104,400 | $29,600 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $110,000 | $27,800 | $82,200 |
| 2016 | $4,695 | $110,000 | $27,800 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $27,800 | $82,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $27,800 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map