M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marge Thibodeau
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 531-0105
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $376,707 - $391,000
Buyer unable to obtain financing is your second chance ! Spacious 3-family in Springfield ideal for investors looking for additional rental income . Property offers ample living space with each unit consisting of 2-3+ bedrooms large living rooms and extra rooms for office space..Repacement windows , separate utilities .Two car garage for storage or possible extra income. Don't miss out on this opportunity to take advantage of lower interest rates. Long term tenants to remain. Property being sold as is but great opportunity for someone looking to invest . 48 hour notice please.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA Listed on: 06/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mlb Property Mgmt Llc | $385,000 | -- | |
| Foksha Vaycheslav | $160,000 | -- | |
| Tenants & Landlords Inc | -- | -- | |
| Tenants & Landlords Inc | -- | -- | |
| Tenants & Landlords Inc | -- | -- | |
| Rojas Ramon | -- | -- | |
| Rojas Ramon | -- | -- | |
| Chan-Ali Kim | -- | -- | |
| Chan-Ali Kim | -- | -- | |
| Rojas Ramon | $133,000 | -- | |
| Rojas Ramon | $133,000 | -- | |
| Tejada Evelyn | $110,000 | -- | |
| Tejada Evelyn | $110,000 | -- | |
| Cbss Llc | $30,000 | -- | |
| Equicredit Corp | $61,900 | -- | |
| Nieves Felix | $80,000 | -- | |
| Ridgewood Prop Inc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Amresco Res Securities | $58,048 | -- | |
| Kostochko Peter | $16,500 | -- | |
| First Nh Mtg Corp | $75,000 | -- | |
| Koretz Pamela | $115,000 | -- | |
| Cintron Edgar | $82,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mlb Property Mgmt Llc | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foksha Vaycheslav | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Ramon | $119,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $385,000 | -2.5% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Price Changed | $395,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | For Sale | $395,000 | +2.6% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Off Market | $385,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | +134.4% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2018 07/24/18 | Sold | $160,000 | -5.9% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2018 05/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | For Sale | $169,999 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,827 | $244,100 | $29,500 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $213,700 | $29,500 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $166,700 | $26,800 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $190,200 | $25,100 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $3,179 | $168,200 | $22,800 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $154,200 | $22,800 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $149,600 | $22,800 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $136,800 | $22,800 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $119,400 | $17,100 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $101,900 | $17,100 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $100,600 | $17,100 | $83,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marge Thibodeau
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 531-0105
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
X
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Xiaoming Zhao
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 575-3105
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Chad Lynch
NextHome Elite Realty
(413) 330-7343
27 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Ramon Suarez
Lion's Head Real Estate Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73396995
APN: SPRI-009775-000000-000106
Ask me questions while you tour the home.