430 Rangewood Dr Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Rangewood Dr, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $230,423, approximately $171 per square foot. 430 Rangewood Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Yellow Branch Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $109,400 | $40,200 | $69,200 |
| 2024 | $492 | $109,400 | $40,200 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $492 | $109,400 | $40,200 | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $372 | $71,600 | $32,800 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $372 | $71,600 | $32,800 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $372 | $71,600 | $32,800 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $372 | $71,600 | $32,800 | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $423 | $81,300 | $23,400 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $423 | $81,300 | $23,400 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $423 | $81,300 | $23,400 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,300 | $23,400 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,100 | $23,900 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map