430 S 48th St Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $472,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 S 48th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $432,880, approximately $255 per square foot. 430 S 48th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $204,785 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,694 | $198,821 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $193,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $187,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $181,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $176,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $171,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $161,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,868 | $161,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $156,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $152,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,653 | $147,944 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map