430 S Chatsworth Mesa, AZ 85208
Superstition Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,952 - $416,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 S Chatsworth, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $379,988, approximately $252 per square foot. 430 S Chatsworth is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Wright Gregory T and Wright Ladeana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,934
Outstanding Balance
$38,077
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$341,911
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Gregory T | $117,583 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Gregory T | $119,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $15,446 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $14,711 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $29,360 | $5,870 | $23,490 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $22,060 | $4,410 | $17,650 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $20,110 | $4,020 | $16,090 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $18,520 | $3,700 | $14,820 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $17,020 | $3,400 | $13,620 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $15,150 | $3,030 | $12,120 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $13,820 | $2,760 | $11,060 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $13,070 | $2,610 | $10,460 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $12,260 | $2,450 | $9,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map