430 S State St Manhattan, IL 60442
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $367,742
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 S State St, Manhattan, IL 60442 and is currently estimated at $350,686, approximately $206 per square foot. 430 S State St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wilson Creek Elementary School, Anna McDonald Elementary School, and Manhattan Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Borrelli Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Borrelli Jason and Borrelli Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,386
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Wickham Mary Lou and Bennett Maureen F
Bought by
Borelli Construction Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borrelli Jason | $167,000 | Fatic | |
| Borelli Construction Co Inc | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borrelli Jason | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,751 | $101,350 | $20,850 | $80,500 |
| 2023 | $9,285 | $91,100 | $18,800 | $72,300 |
| 2022 | $7,864 | $82,550 | $15,200 | $67,350 |
| 2021 | $7,616 | $79,950 | $15,200 | $64,750 |
| 2020 | $7,497 | $78,600 | $15,200 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $7,477 | $78,600 | $15,200 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $7,128 | $75,450 | $15,200 | $60,250 |
| 2017 | $6,926 | $73,150 | $15,200 | $57,950 |
| 2016 | $6,625 | $72,350 | $15,200 | $57,150 |
| 2015 | $6,470 | $69,300 | $14,600 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $6,470 | $68,150 | $14,600 | $53,550 |
| 2013 | $6,470 | $68,150 | $14,600 | $53,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map